Home
LloydsTSB Retirement Club (Birmingham)
Retired Staff Association
Committee Members etc
1986 - 2006

Vice-President

Mike Shaw

January 1992 to January 2006

Chairman

Mike Shaw

E Richardson

Philip Baulcombe

John Cox

John Hodges

February 1987 to October 1989

January 1990 to October 1992

January 1993 to October 1995

January 1996 to October 1999

January 2000 to January 2006

Vice-Chairman

L A Carter

T L Whitmore

Dennis Bradley

T L Whitmore

John Hodges

John Cox

Peter Whalley

February 1987 to October 1991

January 1992 to October 1992

January 1993 to October 1995

January 1996 to January 1999

April 1999 to October 1999

January 2000 to October 2001

January 2002 to January 2006

Secretary (2)

Joy Taylor (Birmingham)

Cherida Stokes (Manchester)

July 1987 to April 1991

July 1991 to January 1992

Secretary

Margaret Smith

Dave Redman

January 1992 to October 1993

January 1994 to January 2006

Assistant Secretary

Margaret Smith

February 1987 to October 1991

Treasurer

Ray Stanley

Maurice Eley

February 1987 to October 1987

January 1988 to January 2006

Welfare Liaison Officer (3)

John Cox

John W Smith

Albert Williams

Ray Stanley

January 1988 to October 1992

January 1993 to July 1996

January 1993 to October 1999

April 1997 to October 1999

Press Officer (3)

Magazine Editor (3)

Norman Worwood

Roger Garner

February 1987 to October 1997

January 1998 to January 2006

Socials Secretary (3)

Jean Ager (4)

February 1987 to July 1999

 

NOTES:

(1)  Dates of appointment are when the role was first listed in the Association’s magazine

(2)  TSB employee at the location noted. Role ceased January 1992

(3)  Co-opted

(4) Jean Ager was not formally listed as Social Secretary after October 1988

(5)  Area/District 1 Representatives:

 

Mike Shaw

February 1987 – October 1989

& April 2000 - October 2004

Margaret Smith

February 1987 – October 1993

Ray Stanley

February 1987 – October 1987

Maurice Eley

January 1988 - January 2000

Jean Ager

January 1990 - October 1999

Albert Williams

January 1994 - October 1999

Gilbert Sherborne

April 2000 - January 2006

Maureen Fisher

January 2005 - January 2006

BACK TO THE TOP
 
History